Support Us

MIKE SMITH

MEET THE GUYS THAT TRAVEL WITH THE SHARPS - LEARN A LITTLE INFO YOU MIGHT NOT KNOW!

PRESS KIT

MEET THE GROUP

Name: Mike Smith

Nickname: "Smitty"

 

Position: Bass Vocal
 

Wife: Michelle

Children: Bryant, Marisa, Kenadee

 

Grandchildren: Michael, Makayla

Hometown: Bowdon, GA

Birthday: April 19,1957

Tenure in Gospel Music:

Family Quartet 1966-1974

Local Group 1979-1997

Down South Quartet 1997-2003

Hillsmen Quartet 2004-2006

Prestige Quartet 2007-2016

Joined The Sharps: May 2018 (1 year)

 

Hobbies: Cars

 

Day Job: Restores Antique Cars 


Person Who Has Most Influenced Your Life:

My dad 

Random Fact: I enjoy planting and growing flowers in my garden