Support Us

GARY GRAY

MEET THE GUYS THAT TRAVEL WITH THE SHARPS - LEARN A LITTLE INFO YOU MIGHT NOT KNOW!

PRESS KIT

MEET THE GROUP

Name: Gary Gray

Nickname: "G-man" or "Hoss"

 

Position: Sound Tech/Road Manager
 

Wife: Pat

Children: Joe, Shelley

 

Grandchildren: Luke, Sydney

Hometown: Mentone, AL

Birthday: April 19,1954

Tenure in Gospel Music:

The Sharps 2013-Present

Joined The Sharps: January 2013 (6 years)

 

Hobbies: Fishing

 

Day Job: RETIRED


Person Who Has Most Influenced Your Life:

Thurston Garrett, a pastor friend, who sends me scriptures and prayers when I need them the most.

Random Fact: I am the group's road/equipment manager and also manage the sound