Support Us

BEN SHARP

MEET THE GUYS THAT TRAVEL WITH THE SHARPS - LEARN A LITTLE INFO YOU MIGHT NOT KNOW!

PRESS KIT

MEET THE GROUP

Name: Ben Sharp

Nickname: "Scooter"

 

Position: Baritone Vocal/Manager
 

Wife: Brittney

Children: Leiah Rae

 

Grandchildren: IAM NOT THAT OLD!

Hometown: Fort Payne, AL

Birthday: December 17,1991

Tenure in Gospel Music:

The Sharps

Joined The Sharps: Was born into group

 

Hobbies: Graphic Design & Watching College Football (ROLL TIDE)

 

Day Job: Barber


Person Who Has Most Influenced Your Life:

My grandfather, Joel (Pops)

Random Fact: I can play almost any instrument you hand me if you give me a few mintues, I have a God Given ability to hear and play music.