Support Us

ANDY SHARP

MEET THE GUYS THAT TRAVEL WITH THE SHARPS - LEARN A LITTLE INFO YOU MIGHT NOT KNOW!

PRESS KIT

MEET THE GROUP

Name: Andy Sharp

Nickname: "Butch"

Position: Tenor Vocal

Wife: Janice

Children: Ben

 

Grandchildren: Leiah Rae

Hometown: Fort Payne, AL

Birthday: November 9,1956

Tenure in Gospel Music:

The Sharps 1985-Present

Joined The Sharps: Original member

 

Hobbies: Watching High School football

 

Day Job: Parts Tech for Heil Company


Person Who Has Most Influenced Your Life:

My dad, Joel

Random Fact: I am the only one of my 2 other siblings that sing in a gospel group

**TSGMA HALL OF FAME INDUCTEE 2018**